Verisite checked beaks.nl on October 11, 2026 and gave it a trust score of 74/100. Out of 117 checks, 66 passed, with 21 warning(s) and 30 failed check(s).

beaks.nl

beaks.nl

Last checked 1 week ago

Visit website
74 /100

Trust Score

Good

7
Passed
2
Warning
1
Failed

Other

Yes, beaks.nl is trustworthy with good trustworthiness. Most trust criteria are met, but there are some open points that require attention.

Beaks.nl provides support for creating CVs, cover letters, and preparing for job interviews. It helps you get your dream job within reach.

0/100

Security Headers

Checks HTTP security headers and cookie security configuration.

Many security headers are missing. This website is vulnerable to common attacks.
100/100

Information Exposure

Checks for exposed sensitive files, directory listings, and information disclosure.

No exposed sensitive files or directories found.
50/100

Content Security

Scans page content for suspicious scripts, iframes, external forms, and cryptominers.

Could not connect to beaks.nl to scan page content.
100/100

SSL Certificate

Verifies the SSL/TLS certificate validity and configuration.

Valid SSL certificate found (expires 2027-01-02).
100/100

Domain Age

Checks the age of the domain registration. Very young domains are often associated with fraud.

This domain has been registered since 2007-12-27.
60/100

Privacy & Cookies

Checks for tracking cookies, consent mechanisms, and third-party trackers.

Trackers found with limited consent management.
90/100

Business Data

Checks for chamber of commerce number, VAT number, contact details, and required legal pages.

Business data is well represented on the website.
50/100

Reviews & Trust Seals

Checks external reviews (Trustpilot) and trust seals (Kiyoh, WebwinkelKeur).

Reviews could not be checked; Trustpilot blocked the request.
100/100

Malicious / Safety

Checks if the domain appears on known fraud or phishing lists.

This domain was not found on any known fraud or phishing lists.
50/100

Technology & Software

Detects CMS, frameworks, and JavaScript libraries and checks for outdated versions.

Could not connect to beaks.nl to detect technology.
39/100

Email Authentication

Analyzes SPF, DKIM and DMARC configuration for email authentication.

Email authentication is partially configured. Some protocols are missing or weakly configured.
90/100

Network & Transport

Checks open ports, HTTP protocol support, redirect chain, and mixed content.

Network configuration is secure and well optimized.
100/100

DNS & Server

Checks DNS records, server information and hosting details.

DNS records are properly configured.

About this website

Beaks.nl is a platform focused on assisting users with their job applications. They offer tools and tips for creating a perfect CV, an effective cover letter, and successfully preparing for job interviews. This makes it a valuable resource for anyone looking for work.

Key facts about beaks.nl include that the site uses secure technologies and has an established domain name. This contributes to the overall reliability of the website.

What our scores mean for you

While beaks.nl generally scores well, there are some areas of concern. The email authentication has a warning, indicating a partial issue that can affect trust. Additionally, there is a warning regarding privacy, suggesting that it is unclear how the site handles your data. Lastly, there are issues with reviews that could not be verified, leading to them being treated as unknown.

Trust development

Beaks.nl has improved its trustworthiness from "insufficient" to "good". This change has been effective since June 4, 2026. This indicates that the site has taken steps to meet trust requirements.

What this means

Verisite is an independent platform that runs automated trust checks on websites. This result means for visitors that they should be cautious about certain aspects of beaks.nl, particularly regarding privacy and email authentication. For the company itself, this signifies that they are improving their reputation, but there is still work to be done.

Frequently asked questions

Does beaks.nl have a valid SSL certificate?
Yes, beaks.nl has a valid SSL certificate, meaning the connection is secure.
Has beaks.nl ever been reported for fraud?
No external red flags have been found indicating fraud with beaks.nl.
What is the privacy policy of beaks.nl?
There is a warning regarding privacy, indicating it is unclear how the site handles your data.
Are there reviews available for beaks.nl?
There are issues with the reviews of beaks.nl that could not be verified.
How long has beaks.nl been around?
Beaks.nl has an established domain name, which adds to its reliability.
What does beaks.nl offer?
Beaks.nl helps users with CVs, cover letters, and job interviews.