Verisite checked beaumonde.nl on October 10, 2026 and gave it a trust score of 87/100. Out of 117 checks, 92 passed, with 0 warning(s) and 25 failed check(s).

beaumonde.nl

beaumonde.nl

Last checked 1 week ago

Visit website
87 /100

Trust Score

Good

11
Passed
0
Warning
0
Failed

Health

Yes, beaumonde.nl has good trustworthiness, but there are some open points that require attention. This website provides information about celebrities, royalty, beauty, lifestyle, health, and entertainment.

50/100

Security Headers

Checks HTTP security headers and cookie security configuration.

An error occurred while performing this check.
100/100

Information Exposure

Checks for exposed sensitive files, directory listings, and information disclosure.

No exposed sensitive files or directories found.
100/100

Content Security

Scans page content for suspicious scripts, iframes, external forms, and cryptominers.

No suspicious content detected on the page.
100/100

SSL Certificate

Verifies the SSL/TLS certificate validity and configuration.

Valid SSL certificate found (expires 2026-12-02).
100/100

Domain Age

Checks the age of the domain registration. Very young domains are often associated with fraud.

This domain has been registered since 1997-07-10.
100/100

Privacy & Cookies

Checks for tracking cookies, consent mechanisms, and third-party trackers.

No tracking cookies or third-party trackers detected.
80/100

Business Data

Checks for chamber of commerce number, VAT number, contact details, and required legal pages.

Business data is well represented on the website.
50/100

Reviews & Trust Seals

Checks external reviews (Trustpilot) and trust seals (Kiyoh, WebwinkelKeur).

Reviews could not be checked; Trustpilot blocked the request.
100/100

Malicious / Safety

Checks if the domain appears on known fraud or phishing lists.

This domain was not found on any known fraud or phishing lists.
100/100

Technology & Software

Detects CMS, frameworks, and JavaScript libraries and checks for outdated versions.

No outdated or vulnerable software detected.
78/100

Email Authentication

Analyzes SPF, DKIM and DMARC configuration for email authentication.

Email authentication is well configured with SPF, DKIM and/or DMARC.
85/100

Network & Transport

Checks open ports, HTTP protocol support, redirect chain, and mixed content.

Network configuration is secure and well optimized.
95/100

DNS & Server

Checks DNS records, server information and hosting details.

DNS records are properly configured.

About this website

Beau Monde is a platform that focuses on topics such as celebrities, royalty, beauty, lifestyle, body and mind, food and health, entertainment, and fashion. The website offers a wide range of content that is aimed at the latest trends and developments in these categories.

The website has several key features, but there are also some points of concern. The security headers are not correctly set, which means the safety of the website cannot be fully guaranteed. Additionally, there are issues with privacy information, and there are no verified reviews available.

What our scores mean for you

The errors with the security headers could mean that your data may not be optimally protected. The lack of a clear privacy policy makes it unclear how your data is handled. Furthermore, the absence of reviews may mean you cannot rely on the experiences of other users with this website.

Trust development

Beaumonde.nl previously had excellent trustworthiness but is now classified as good. This change has been effective since June 4, 2026. This indicates that some issues have arisen that have affected the overall trustworthiness.

What this means

Verisite is an independent platform that runs automated trust checks on websites. This result means for visitors that they should be cautious when sharing personal information on beaumonde.nl, as not all security and privacy criteria have been met. For the company itself, this means they need to improve their security and transparency to maintain the trust of their users.

Frequently asked questions

Does beaumonde.nl have a valid SSL certificate?
Yes, beaumonde.nl has a valid SSL certificate, which means the connection is secure.
Has beaumonde.nl ever been reported as fraudulent?
No external red flags or reports of fraud have been found for beaumonde.nl.
Is there a privacy policy on beaumonde.nl?
The privacy policy could not be verified, which means it is unclear how your data is handled.
Are there reviews available for beaumonde.nl?
There are currently no verified reviews available for beaumonde.nl.
What are the main topics of beaumonde.nl?
Beaumonde.nl covers topics such as celebrities, royalty, beauty, lifestyle, health, and entertainment.
How old is the domain beaumonde.nl?
The domain beaumonde.nl is registered and has a good age, which contributes to its trustworthiness.