Verisite checked bijzondere-accommodaties.nl on October 8, 2026 and gave it a trust score of 67/100. Out of 117 checks, 58 passed, with 8 warning(s) and 51 failed check(s).

bijzondere-accommodaties.nl

bijzondere-accommodaties.nl

Last checked 1 week ago

Visit website
67 /100

Trust Score

Good

5
Passed
1
Warning
1
Failed

Travel

Yes, bijzondere-accommodaties.nl has good trustworthiness. Most trust criteria are met, but there are some open points that require attention.

Bijzondere Accommodaties offers inspiration and tips for unique stays across Europe, from nature houses to tiny houses and design homes.

50/100

Security Headers

Checks HTTP security headers and cookie security configuration.

The connection to bijzondere-accommodaties.nl timed out. The server did not respond in time to check the security headers.
50/100

Information Exposure

Checks for exposed sensitive files, directory listings, and information disclosure.

The sensitive paths could not be probed.
50/100

Content Security

Scans page content for suspicious scripts, iframes, external forms, and cryptominers.

Could not connect to bijzondere-accommodaties.nl to scan page content.
70/100

SSL Certificate

Verifies the SSL/TLS certificate validity and configuration.

SSL certificate expires soon (14 days remaining).
100/100

Domain Age

Checks the age of the domain registration. Very young domains are often associated with fraud.

This domain has been registered since 2018-10-28.
50/100

Privacy & Cookies

Checks for tracking cookies, consent mechanisms, and third-party trackers.

Could not connect to bijzondere-accommodaties.nl to check privacy settings.
50/100

Business Data

Checks for chamber of commerce number, VAT number, contact details, and required legal pages.

Could not connect to bijzondere-accommodaties.nl to check business data.
10/100

Reviews & Trust Seals

Checks external reviews (Trustpilot) and trust seals (Kiyoh, WebwinkelKeur).

No reviews or trust seal found.
100/100

Malicious / Safety

Checks if the domain appears on known fraud or phishing lists.

This domain was not found on any known fraud or phishing lists.
50/100

Technology & Software

Detects CMS, frameworks, and JavaScript libraries and checks for outdated versions.

Could not connect to bijzondere-accommodaties.nl to detect technology.
61/100

Email Authentication

Analyzes SPF, DKIM and DMARC configuration for email authentication.

Email authentication is well configured with SPF, DKIM and/or DMARC.
96/100

Network & Transport

Checks open ports, HTTP protocol support, redirect chain, and mixed content.

Network configuration is secure and well optimized.
100/100

DNS & Server

Checks DNS records, server information and hosting details.

DNS records are properly configured.

About this website

Bijzondere-accommodaties.nl is a platform focused on discovering unique accommodations in Europe. They provide tips and inspiration for distinctive stays, including nature houses and tiny houses. The website has some important features, such as an SSL certificate, which means your data is secure while browsing.

However, there are also several concerns. The website has issues with various security headers and privacy information, making it difficult to fully verify safety and reliability. This can impact the user experience and the protection of personal data.

What our scores mean for you

While bijzondere-accommodaties.nl has an SSL certificate, which is essential for secure connections, several other checks have not passed. For example, the lack of security headers and privacy information may mean that your data is not well protected. Additionally, there is no clear information about the technology used by the site, raising questions about overall safety.

Trust development

The current trust band is good, and this has remained the same compared to the previous trust band. This means the website has maintained its trustworthiness without significant improvements or declines.

What this means

Verisite is an independent platform that runs automated trust checks on websites. This result means for visitors that they should be cautious when sharing personal information on this site, given the open points. For the company itself, improving the missing information could help to increase user trust.

Frequently asked questions

Does bijzondere-accommodaties.nl have a valid SSL certificate?
Yes, bijzondere-accommodaties.nl has a valid SSL certificate, ensuring your data is secure while browsing.
Has bijzondere-accommodaties.nl ever been reported for fraud?
There is no external evidence found that bijzondere-accommodaties.nl has ever been reported for fraud.
What are the main open points on bijzondere-accommodaties.nl?
The main open points relate to security headers, privacy information, and technology, which could not be verified.
Is my personal information safe on this website?
While the site has an SSL certificate, other security issues raise concerns about the safety of your personal information.
What should I do if I have doubts about this website?
If you have doubts, it is wise to be cautious about sharing personal information and consider alternative sources.
How can I learn more about website trustworthiness?
You can learn more about website trustworthiness by consulting platforms like Verisite, which perform automated checks.