Verisite checked eediete.nl on August 23, 2026 and gave it a trust score of 91/100. Out of 78 checks, 35 passed, with 16 warning(s) and 27 failed check(s).

eediete.nl

eediete.nl

Last checked 1 day ago

Visit website
91 /100

Trust Score

Excellent

8
Passed
3
Warning
2
Failed

Shopping

Yes, eediete.nl is trustworthy and meets all key trust criteria. This makes it a safe choice for visitors.

Eediete.nl is a blog about food, lifestyle, home & interior, travel, and more! Here you can find various articles that inspire and inform.

50/100

Security Headers

Checks HTTP security headers and cookie security configuration.

Some security headers are missing or weakly configured.
100/100

Information Exposure

Checks for exposed sensitive files, directory listings, and information disclosure.

No exposed sensitive files or directories found.
100/100

Content Security

Scans page content for suspicious scripts, iframes, external forms, and cryptominers.

No suspicious content detected on the page.
100/100

SSL Certificate

Verifies the SSL/TLS certificate validity and configuration.

Valid SSL certificate found (expires 2026-10-15).
100/100

Domain Age

Checks the age of the domain registration. Very young domains are often associated with fraud.

This domain has been registered since 2020-07-02.
100/100

Privacy & Cookies

Checks for tracking cookies, consent mechanisms, and third-party trackers.

No tracking cookies or third-party trackers detected.
80/100

Business Data

Checks for chamber of commerce number, VAT number, contact details, and required legal pages.

Business data is well represented on the website.
10/100

Reviews & Trust Seals

Checks external reviews (Trustpilot) and trust seals (Kiyoh, WebwinkelKeur).

No reviews or trust seal found.
100/100

Malicious / Safety

Checks if the domain appears on known fraud or phishing lists.

This domain was not found on any known fraud or phishing lists.
90/100

Technology & Software

Detects CMS, frameworks, and JavaScript libraries and checks for outdated versions.

Issues were found with the technology in use.
0/100

Email Authentication

Analyzes SPF, DKIM and DMARC configuration for email authentication.

Email authentication is poorly configured. The domain is vulnerable to email spoofing.
83/100

Network & Transport

Checks open ports, HTTP protocol support, redirect chain, and mixed content.

Network configuration is secure and well optimized.
70/100

DNS & Server

Checks DNS records, server information and hosting details.

No MX records found. The domain cannot receive email.

About this website

Eediete.nl is a blog focused on various topics such as food, lifestyle, home, and travel. The website offers a wide range of articles aimed at inspiring visitors and sharing useful information. It has a good reputation and is active within the online community.

Key facts about eediete.nl include that the website has SSL security and that privacy is well managed. However, there are some warnings and shortcomings, such as issues with email authentication and several technical warnings that may affect overall trustworthiness.

What our scores mean for you

Despite being rated as excellent, there are some points of concern. The warnings regarding security headers and technology may indicate a risk of data loss or that your personal information is less well protected. Additionally, the failed email authentication could mean that communication through this website may not be secure. The lack of reviews could also suggest that there is less user feedback available, which is important for trust.

Trust development

Eediete.nl has improved from a good to an excellent trust rating. This change has been in effect since June 4, 2026, indicating that the website has enhanced its trust criteria.

What this means

Verisite is an independent platform that runs automated trust checks on websites. This result means that visitors and customers of eediete.nl can generally expect a safe experience, although they should be aware of the mentioned risks. For the company itself, this indicates that it meets most trust criteria but still has room for improvement in certain areas.

Frequently asked questions

Does eediete.nl have a valid SSL certificate?
Yes, eediete.nl has a valid SSL certificate, ensuring a secure connection.
Has eediete.nl ever been reported for fraud?
No fraud reports have been found for eediete.nl.
Is there a privacy policy on eediete.nl?
Yes, eediete.nl has a privacy policy that describes how personal data is handled.
Are there user reviews for eediete.nl?
No, there are currently no user reviews available for eediete.nl.
Is the email authentication on eediete.nl secure?
No, the email authentication on eediete.nl has failed, which can pose a risk.
What are the technical warnings on eediete.nl?
There are some technical warnings that may affect the site's trustworthiness.