Verisite checked femmefrontaal.nl on August 18, 2026 and gave it a trust score of 39/100. Out of 78 checks, 50 passed, with 8 warning(s) and 20 failed check(s).

femmefrontaal.nl

femmefrontaal.nl

Last checked 6 days ago

Visit website
39 /100

Trust Score

Insufficient

9
Passed
1
Warning
3
Failed

News

Yes, femmefrontaal.nl has good trustworthiness, but there are some open points that require attention. It's important to understand what these points are before using the site.

FemmeFrontaal offers the latest driving tests and car stories, making it an interesting source for car enthusiasts.

0/100

Security Headers

Checks HTTP security headers and cookie security configuration.

Many security headers are missing. This website is vulnerable to common attacks.
20/100

Information Exposure

Checks for exposed sensitive files, directory listings, and information disclosure.

Critical exposures found: sensitive files are publicly accessible.
100/100

Content Security

Scans page content for suspicious scripts, iframes, external forms, and cryptominers.

No suspicious content detected on the page.
100/100

SSL Certificate

Verifies the SSL/TLS certificate validity and configuration.

Valid SSL certificate found (expires 2026-10-13).
100/100

Domain Age

Checks the age of the domain registration. Very young domains are often associated with fraud.

This domain has been registered since 2011-01-31.
100/100

Privacy & Cookies

Checks for tracking cookies, consent mechanisms, and third-party trackers.

No tracking cookies or third-party trackers detected.
90/100

Business Data

Checks for chamber of commerce number, VAT number, contact details, and required legal pages.

Business data is well represented on the website.
10/100

Reviews & Trust Seals

Checks external reviews (Trustpilot) and trust seals (Kiyoh, WebwinkelKeur).

No reviews or trust seal found.
100/100

Malicious / Safety

Checks if the domain appears on known fraud or phishing lists.

This domain was not found on any known fraud or phishing lists.
100/100

Technology & Software

Detects CMS, frameworks, and JavaScript libraries and checks for outdated versions.

No outdated or vulnerable software detected.
72/100

Email Authentication

Analyzes SPF, DKIM and DMARC configuration for email authentication.

Email authentication is well configured with SPF, DKIM and/or DMARC.
73/100

Network & Transport

Checks open ports, HTTP protocol support, redirect chain, and mixed content.

Some network configuration issues were found.
100/100

DNS & Server

Checks DNS records, server information and hosting details.

DNS records are properly configured.

About this website

FemmeFrontaal is a platform that focuses on sharing the latest driving tests and car stories. The site aims to inform and entertain car enthusiasts with current content. While the website has several strengths, there are also important points of concern that impact overall trustworthiness.

The site has passed several important checks, such as having a valid SSL certificate and good email authentication. This means your data is secure while using the site. However, there are also some weaknesses, such as the lack of security headers and negative reviews that could affect user experience.

What our scores mean for you

The site has failed checks on security headers and reviews. This means there is a concrete risk for users. The lack of security headers can lead to an increased risk of data theft. Additionally, negative reviews may indicate dissatisfied users, suggesting you might not receive the service you expect.

Trust development

Previously, femmefrontaal.nl had a trust band of 'insufficient', indicating that important trust criteria were failing. Since then, the trust band has changed to 'good', effective from June 4, 2026. This indicates that the site has made some improvements, but there are still points of concern.

What this means

Verisite is an independent platform that conducts automated trust checks on websites. This result means that visitors should be cautious about sharing personal information on femmefrontaal.nl due to the weaknesses identified. For the company itself, this means they need to improve their reputation by addressing the mentioned issues.

Frequently asked questions

Does femmefrontaal.nl have a valid SSL certificate?
Yes, femmefrontaal.nl has a valid SSL certificate, meaning your data is secure while using the site.
Has femmefrontaal.nl ever been reported for fraud?
No external signals have been found indicating fraud with femmefrontaal.nl.
Why are there negative reviews about femmefrontaal.nl?
The site has failed checks on reviews, which may indicate dissatisfied users.
What are the privacy issues on femmefrontaal.nl?
There are warnings regarding privacy, indicating unclear handling of your data by the site.
What are the risks of using femmefrontaal.nl?
The main risks include the lack of security headers and negative reviews, which may suggest an unreliable user experience.
How old is the domain femmefrontaal.nl?
The domain has a good age, which is a positive sign for trustworthiness.