Verisite checked gedichtenstad.nl on August 16, 2026 and gave it a trust score of 81/100. Out of 78 checks, 28 passed, with 9 warning(s) and 41 failed check(s).

gedichtenstad.nl

Last checked 1 week ago

Visit website
81 /100

Trust Score

Good

5
Passed
1
Warning
3
Failed

Other

Yes, gedichtenstad.nl is trustworthy, with good trustworthiness, but there are some open points that require attention. This website appears to focus on poetry, but no content could be retrieved from the homepage.

When assessing the trustworthiness of gedichtenstad.nl, several key factors were considered, including security and privacy.

27/100

Security Headers

Checks HTTP security headers and cookie security configuration.

Many security headers are missing. This website is vulnerable to common attacks.
100/100

Information Exposure

Checks for exposed sensitive files, directory listings, and information disclosure.

No exposed sensitive files or directories found.
0/100

Content Security

Scans page content for suspicious scripts, iframes, external forms, and cryptominers.

An error occurred while performing this check.
100/100

SSL Certificate

Verifies the SSL/TLS certificate validity and configuration.

Valid SSL certificate found (expires 2026-10-03).
100/100

Domain Age

Checks the age of the domain registration. Very young domains are often associated with fraud.

This domain has been registered since 2007-06-29.
0/100

Privacy & Cookies

Checks for tracking cookies, consent mechanisms, and third-party trackers.

Could not connect to gedichtenstad.nl to check privacy settings.
0/100

Business Data

Checks for chamber of commerce number, VAT number, contact details, and required legal pages.

Could not connect to gedichtenstad.nl to check business data.
10/100

Reviews & Trust Seals

Checks external reviews (Trustpilot) and trust seals (Kiyoh, WebwinkelKeur).

No reviews or trust seal found.
100/100

Malicious / Safety

Checks if the domain appears on known fraud or phishing lists.

This domain was not found on any known fraud or phishing lists.
0/100

Technology & Software

Detects CMS, frameworks, and JavaScript libraries and checks for outdated versions.

An error occurred while performing this check.
22/100

Email Authentication

Analyzes SPF, DKIM and DMARC configuration for email authentication.

Email authentication is poorly configured. The domain is vulnerable to email spoofing.
75/100

Network & Transport

Checks open ports, HTTP protocol support, redirect chain, and mixed content.

Some network configuration issues were found.
90/100

DNS & Server

Checks DNS records, server information and hosting details.

DNS records are properly configured.

About this website

Gedichtenstad.nl is a website focused on poetry, but unfortunately, we could not retrieve any homepage content. This may indicate a lack of transparency or activity on the site. The website has an SSL certificate, meaning the connection is secure, but there are several other important points that require attention.

Key facts about gedichtenstad.nl include that the domain is older, which is a positive sign. However, there are also various security issues, such as failing security headers and email authentication, which pose risks to users. Additionally, there are privacy and content security issues that could not be verified.

What our scores mean for you

The website lacks security headers, which means your data may not be well protected while browsing. The failure of email authentication may also indicate that emails from this site may not be reliable. Furthermore, issues with privacy and content security mean it is unclear how your data is handled. These are important factors to consider when using this site.

Trust development

The current trust band is "good" and does not differ from the previous trust band. This means that the trustworthiness of gedichtenstad.nl has remained consistent, with some open points that require attention.

What this means

Verisite is an independent platform that runs automated trust checks on websites. The results for gedichtenstad.nl mean that visitors should be cautious when using the site, especially given the security and privacy issues. For the company itself, it is important to address these open points to increase user trust.

Frequently asked questions

Does gedichtenstad.nl have a valid SSL certificate?
Yes, gedichtenstad.nl has a valid SSL certificate, meaning the connection is secure.
Has gedichtenstad.nl ever been reported for fraud?
No external red flags or evidence of fraud have been found for gedichtenstad.nl.
Why are there privacy issues on gedichtenstad.nl?
The privacy settings could not be verified, making it unclear how the site handles your data.
What does it mean that email authentication fails?
The failure of email authentication may indicate that emails from this site may not be reliable.
What are the security issues on gedichtenstad.nl?
The site fails to implement security headers, which poses a risk to users.
What should I do if I have doubts about gedichtenstad.nl?
It is important to be cautious and not use the site for sensitive transactions.