Verisite checked ijsberenforum.nl on August 24, 2026 and gave it a trust score of 90/100. Out of 78 checks, 41 passed, with 9 warning(s) and 28 failed check(s).

ijsberenforum.nl

ijsberenforum.nl

Last checked 1 day ago

Visit website
90 /100

Trust Score

Excellent

9
Passed
1
Warning
3
Failed

Other

Yes, ijsberenforum.nl is trustworthy and meets all key trust criteria. This means you can navigate safely here, but there are some points to consider.

IJsberenforum.nl is a platform focused on sauna and wellness, aimed at sharing experiences and information about saunas.

0/100

Security Headers

Checks HTTP security headers and cookie security configuration.

Many security headers are missing. This website is vulnerable to common attacks.
100/100

Information Exposure

Checks for exposed sensitive files, directory listings, and information disclosure.

No exposed sensitive files or directories found.
100/100

Content Security

Scans page content for suspicious scripts, iframes, external forms, and cryptominers.

No suspicious content detected on the page.
100/100

SSL Certificate

Verifies the SSL/TLS certificate validity and configuration.

Valid SSL certificate found (expires 2026-09-30).
100/100

Domain Age

Checks the age of the domain registration. Very young domains are often associated with fraud.

The domain age could not be determined.
100/100

Privacy & Cookies

Checks for tracking cookies, consent mechanisms, and third-party trackers.

No tracking cookies or third-party trackers detected.
80/100

Business Data

Checks for chamber of commerce number, VAT number, contact details, and required legal pages.

Business data is well represented on the website.
10/100

Reviews & Trust Seals

Checks external reviews (Trustpilot) and trust seals (Kiyoh, WebwinkelKeur).

No reviews or trust seal found.
100/100

Malicious / Safety

Checks if the domain appears on known fraud or phishing lists.

This domain was not found on any known fraud or phishing lists.
100/100

Technology & Software

Detects CMS, frameworks, and JavaScript libraries and checks for outdated versions.

No outdated or vulnerable software detected.
22/100

Email Authentication

Analyzes SPF, DKIM and DMARC configuration for email authentication.

Email authentication is poorly configured. The domain is vulnerable to email spoofing.
65/100

Network & Transport

Checks open ports, HTTP protocol support, redirect chain, and mixed content.

Some network configuration issues were found.
85/100

DNS & Server

Checks DNS records, server information and hosting details.

DNS records are properly configured.

About this website

IJsberenforum.nl is a forum dedicated to sauna and wellness, where users share their experiences and knowledge. The site has several important features, such as an SSL certificate for secure connections, and meets most privacy requirements. However, there are some key points you should be aware of.

The site has several technical aspects that are good, such as the technology used and the age of the domain. Nevertheless, there are also some shortcomings, such as the lack of security headers and email authentication, which can pose risks for users.

What our scores mean for you

While ijsberenforum.nl is generally considered trustworthy, there are some risks. The absence of security headers may mean that your data is vulnerable to attacks. Additionally, the lack of email authentication can lead to phishing risks. The warning about the network indicates a partial issue that may affect trust. Lastly, the absence of recent reviews could suggest that users are not sharing their experiences.

Trust development

Previously, ijsberenforum.nl had a trust band of 'insufficient', meaning important trust criteria were not met. This change has been in effect since June 3, 2026, when the site implemented improvements.

What this means

Verisite is an independent platform that conducts automated trust checks on websites. This result means for visitors that they should be cautious, despite the overall trustworthiness. For the company itself, it indicates that there is still work to be done to further strengthen user trust.

Frequently asked questions

Does ijsberenforum.nl have a valid SSL certificate?
Yes, ijsberenforum.nl has a valid SSL certificate, ensuring a secure connection.
Has ijsberenforum.nl ever been reported for fraud?
No reports of fraud have been found for ijsberenforum.nl.
What are the risks of this site?
The site has some risks, such as the lack of security headers and email authentication.
How old is the ijsberenforum.nl domain?
The domain is registered and has a good age, which contributes to its trustworthiness.
Why are there no reviews on this site?
The absence of reviews may indicate that users are not sharing their experiences, which is a point of concern.
What does the warning about the network mean?
The warning indicates that there is a partial issue that may affect trust.