Verisite checked schapenvacht24.nl on August 7, 2026 and gave it a trust score of 90/100. Out of 78 checks, 50 passed, with 10 warning(s) and 18 failed check(s).

schapenvacht24.nl

schapenvacht24.nl

Last checked 2 weeks ago

Visit website
90 /100

Trust Score

Excellent

9
Passed
2
Warning
2
Failed

Shopping

Yes, schapenvacht24.nl is trustworthy and meets all key trust criteria. This makes it a safe choice for online purchases.

The website offers a variety of sheepskins and provides advice to customers. They have their own sheep, which adds to the authenticity of their products.

0/100

Security Headers

Checks HTTP security headers and cookie security configuration.

Many security headers are missing. This website is vulnerable to common attacks.
100/100

Information Exposure

Checks for exposed sensitive files, directory listings, and information disclosure.

No exposed sensitive files or directories found.
90/100

Content Security

Scans page content for suspicious scripts, iframes, external forms, and cryptominers.

No suspicious content detected on the page.
100/100

SSL Certificate

Verifies the SSL/TLS certificate validity and configuration.

Valid SSL certificate found (expires 2026-10-17).
100/100

Domain Age

Checks the age of the domain registration. Very young domains are often associated with fraud.

This domain has been registered since 2017-09-11.
80/100

Privacy & Cookies

Checks for tracking cookies, consent mechanisms, and third-party trackers.

Tracking is present but a consent mechanism was detected.
70/100

Business Data

Checks for chamber of commerce number, VAT number, contact details, and required legal pages.

Business data is well represented on the website.
10/100

Reviews & Trust Seals

Checks external reviews (Trustpilot) and trust seals (Kiyoh, WebwinkelKeur).

No reviews or trust seal found.
100/100

Malicious / Safety

Checks if the domain appears on known fraud or phishing lists.

This domain was not found on any known fraud or phishing lists.
100/100

Technology & Software

Detects CMS, frameworks, and JavaScript libraries and checks for outdated versions.

No outdated or vulnerable software detected.
44/100

Email Authentication

Analyzes SPF, DKIM and DMARC configuration for email authentication.

Email authentication is partially configured. Some protocols are missing or weakly configured.
78/100

Network & Transport

Checks open ports, HTTP protocol support, redirect chain, and mixed content.

Some network configuration issues were found.
100/100

DNS & Server

Checks DNS records, server information and hosting details.

DNS records are properly configured.

About this website

Schapenvacht24.nl is an online store specializing in the sale of sheepskins. With a focus on quality and customer advice, the site offers a wide range of products. The website was established to provide customers with authentic sheepskins directly from their own sheep.

Key facts about schapenvacht24.nl include that the site has a valid SSL certificate, ensuring that your data is secure while shopping. However, the site does not have all security headers set, which can pose a risk to users.

What our scores mean for you

While schapenvacht24.nl is generally considered trustworthy, there are some points to be aware of. The absence of certain security headers may mean there is a risk for users, such as the interception of data. Additionally, there are warnings regarding email authentication and network security, indicating a partial issue with the site's trustworthiness. There are also no customer reviews available, making it difficult to gauge the experiences of other users.

Trust development

Previously, schapenvacht24.nl had a good trustworthiness but has now evolved to an excellent status. This change took place on June 4, 2026, when all key trust criteria were met.

What this means

Verisite is an independent platform that runs automated trust checks on websites. This result means that visitors and customers of schapenvacht24.nl can generally shop safely, but they should be aware of the mentioned risks. For the company itself, this means it can strengthen its reputation by addressing these points and being transparent about their processes.

Frequently asked questions

Does schapenvacht24.nl have a valid SSL certificate?
Yes, schapenvacht24.nl has a valid SSL certificate, ensuring a secure connection.
Has schapenvacht24.nl ever been reported for fraud?
There are no reports of fraud related to schapenvacht24.nl.
What are the risks of using schapenvacht24.nl?
The website lacks certain security headers and has warnings for email authentication and network security.
Are there customer reviews available for schapenvacht24.nl?
No, there are currently no customer reviews available for this website.
How long has schapenvacht24.nl been around?
The domain has a good age, contributing to its trustworthiness.
What should I know before buying from schapenvacht24.nl?
Be aware of the security risks and the lack of customer reviews.