Verisite checked vakantiedealz.nl on October 11, 2026 and gave it a trust score of 84/100. Out of 117 checks, 87 passed, with 14 warning(s) and 16 failed check(s).

vakantiedealz.nl

vakantiedealz.nl

Last checked 1 week ago

Visit website
84 /100

Trust Score

Good

10
Passed
1
Warning
0
Failed

Travel

Yes, vakantiedealz.nl is trustworthy with good trustworthiness — most trust criteria are met, but there are some open points. This website offers cheap vacation deals and last-minute offers for travelers looking for affordable holidays.

50/100

Security Headers

Checks HTTP security headers and cookie security configuration.

An error occurred while performing this check.
100/100

Information Exposure

Checks for exposed sensitive files, directory listings, and information disclosure.

No exposed sensitive files or directories found.
62/100

Content Security

Scans page content for suspicious scripts, iframes, external forms, and cryptominers.

Some potentially suspicious content patterns were found.
100/100

SSL Certificate

Verifies the SSL/TLS certificate validity and configuration.

Valid SSL certificate found (expires 2026-12-18).
100/100

Domain Age

Checks the age of the domain registration. Very young domains are often associated with fraud.

This domain has been registered since 2012-09-24.
90/100

Privacy & Cookies

Checks for tracking cookies, consent mechanisms, and third-party trackers.

Tracking is present but a consent mechanism was detected.
80/100

Business Data

Checks for chamber of commerce number, VAT number, contact details, and required legal pages.

Business data is well represented on the website.
50/100

Reviews & Trust Seals

Checks external reviews (Trustpilot) and trust seals (Kiyoh, WebwinkelKeur).

Reviews could not be checked; Trustpilot blocked the request.
100/100

Malicious / Safety

Checks if the domain appears on known fraud or phishing lists.

This domain was not found on any known fraud or phishing lists.
100/100

Technology & Software

Detects CMS, frameworks, and JavaScript libraries and checks for outdated versions.

No outdated or vulnerable software detected.
61/100

Email Authentication

Analyzes SPF, DKIM and DMARC configuration for email authentication.

Email authentication is well configured with SPF, DKIM and/or DMARC.
100/100

Network & Transport

Checks open ports, HTTP protocol support, redirect chain, and mixed content.

Network configuration is secure and well optimized.
95/100

DNS & Server

Checks DNS records, server information and hosting details.

DNS records are properly configured.

About this website

Vakantiedealz.nl is a platform where you can book cheap vacations. They provide a wide range of vacation deals and last-minute offers, ensuring you always find the best price for your next sunny getaway. The website has passed several important trust criteria, including security headers, technology, and privacy.

However, there are some points of concern. Content security has received a warning, indicating a partial issue that may affect trust. Additionally, there are no verified reviews available, which is treated as an error and should be considered unknown.

What our scores mean for you

The warning regarding content security may imply a risk to the safety of the content on the website. This can affect how secure you feel when sharing personal information. The lack of verified reviews may also mean you cannot fully trust the experiences of other customers, which could influence your decision-making.

Trust development

The trustworthiness of vakantiedealz.nl has improved from "insufficient" to "good." This change has been in effect since June 4, 2026, when important trust criteria were previously failing.

What this means

Verisite is an independent platform that runs automated trust checks on websites. This result means for visitors that they should be cautious when sharing personal information, given the warning for content security and the lack of reviews. For the company itself, this indicates that they have improved their trustworthiness, but there is still work to be done to fully gain customer confidence.

Frequently asked questions

Does vakantiedealz.nl have a valid SSL certificate?
Yes, vakantiedealz.nl has a valid SSL certificate, meaning your data is secure while browsing.
Has vakantiedealz.nl ever been reported for fraud?
No external red flags have been found indicating fraud with vakantiedealz.nl.
Why are there no verified reviews for vakantiedealz.nl?
The website has no verified reviews, meaning customer experiences are unknown.
What does the warning for content security mean?
The warning for content security indicates a partial issue that may affect trust.
How long has vakantiedealz.nl been around?
The website has an established domain age, contributing to its trustworthiness.
What type of vacation deals does vakantiedealz.nl offer?
Vakantiedealz.nl offers a variety of cheap vacation deals and last-minute offers.