Verisite checked vtmag.nl on October 10, 2026 and gave it a trust score of 68/100. Out of 117 checks, 42 passed, with 15 warning(s) and 60 failed check(s).

vtmag.nl

Last checked 1 week ago

Visit website
68 /100

Trust Score

Good

4
Passed
1
Warning
0
Failed

Shopping

Yes, vtmag.nl has good trustworthiness, but there are some open points that require attention. The platform offers a variety of products and services in the shopping category.

At vtmag.nl, you can find various items, but it's important to be aware of the safety and privacy aspects of the site.

50/100

Security Headers

Checks HTTP security headers and cookie security configuration.

The connection to vtmag.nl timed out. The server did not respond in time to check the security headers.
50/100

Information Exposure

Checks for exposed sensitive files, directory listings, and information disclosure.

The sensitive paths could not be probed.
50/100

Content Security

Scans page content for suspicious scripts, iframes, external forms, and cryptominers.

Could not connect to vtmag.nl to scan page content.
100/100

SSL Certificate

Verifies the SSL/TLS certificate validity and configuration.

Valid SSL certificate found (expires 2026-11-29).
100/100

Domain Age

Checks the age of the domain registration. Very young domains are often associated with fraud.

This domain has been registered since 2020-06-14.
50/100

Privacy & Cookies

Checks for tracking cookies, consent mechanisms, and third-party trackers.

Could not connect to vtmag.nl to check privacy settings.
50/100

Business Data

Checks for chamber of commerce number, VAT number, contact details, and required legal pages.

Could not connect to vtmag.nl to check business data.
50/100

Reviews & Trust Seals

Checks external reviews (Trustpilot) and trust seals (Kiyoh, WebwinkelKeur).

Reviews could not be checked; Trustpilot blocked the request.
100/100

Malicious / Safety

Checks if the domain appears on known fraud or phishing lists.

This domain was not found on any known fraud or phishing lists.
50/100

Technology & Software

Detects CMS, frameworks, and JavaScript libraries and checks for outdated versions.

Could not connect to vtmag.nl to detect technology.
44/100

Email Authentication

Analyzes SPF, DKIM and DMARC configuration for email authentication.

Email authentication is partially configured. Some protocols are missing or weakly configured.
50/100

Network & Transport

Checks open ports, HTTP protocol support, redirect chain, and mixed content.

Network and transport settings could not be measured.
95/100

DNS & Server

Checks DNS records, server information and hosting details.

DNS records are properly configured.

About this website

vtmag.nl is an online platform focused on selling various products. The website has several key features, such as an SSL certificate, which means your data is secure while browsing. However, there are some shortcomings that you should consider.

Key facts about vtmag.nl include that the website has passed checks on privacy, network, and domain age. However, there are critical points, such as failing security headers and issues with technology that could not be verified.

What our scores mean for you

The failing security headers indicate a concrete risk for users on this site. This may mean that your personal data is not adequately protected. Additionally, there are warnings regarding email authentication, which can affect the reliability of communications.

Moreover, aspects like content security and business data could not be verified. This means you should be cautious about the information you share on this site.

Trust development

The trust band has not changed and remains good, with most trust criteria met, but with some open points. This status is valid until June 3, 2026.

What this means

Verisite is an independent platform that runs automated trust checks on websites. This result means that visitors should be cautious with their personal data, and the company itself needs to work on improving the missing security aspects.

Frequently asked questions

Does vtmag.nl have a valid SSL certificate?
Yes, vtmag.nl has a valid SSL certificate, which means your data is secure.
Has vtmag.nl ever been reported for fraud?
No external red flags have been found indicating fraud with vtmag.nl.
What are the risks of using vtmag.nl?
The main risks are related to failing security headers and unclear technology.
Is there a privacy policy on vtmag.nl?
Yes, vtmag.nl has a privacy policy, but it's important to check how your data is handled.
Are there reviews available for vtmag.nl?
Unfortunately, the reviews for vtmag.nl could not be verified.
What does the email authentication warning mean?
The email authentication warning indicates a partial issue that may affect trust.